KudoZ home » English to Greek » Education / Pedagogy

Committee of Academic Standards and Policies

Greek translation: επιτροπή ακαδημαϊκών κανόνων και πολιτικής


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Committee of Academic Standards and Policies
Greek translation:επιτροπή ακαδημαϊκών κανόνων και πολιτικής
Entered by: ginakostoulias

07:22 Dec 12, 2010
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Regulatory Frameowrk
English term or phrase: Committee of Academic Standards and Policies
This term is found in the Regulatory Framework. Previously the term was Committee of Academic Standing and Policies but it changed to the one above. Previously therefore the term in Greek was: Επιτροπή Ακαδημαϊκής Προόδου και Πολιτικής
ginakostoulias
επιτροπή ακαδημαϊκών κανόνων και πολιτικής
Explanation:
Academic Standards and Policies Committee
Agenda for September 27 Meeting
Time: 3:30 p.m.
Place: PS 202
Date: 09/27/04
Agenda:
Approval of minutes of last meeting.
Approval of agenda
Report from meeting with Provost
Discussion regarding how student teacher evaluations should really be
used
and alternatives
Preliminary document regarding grade inflation redress - discussion
purposes
only
Notice of request made to Heintze for valedictorian scholarship data
Other business
Mark G. Rockley, Ph.D.
Professor of Physical Chemistry
Voice: 405 744 5925
Email: rockley@bond.okstate.edu <mailto:rockley@bond.okstate.edu>
Class site: http://solomon.bond.okstate.edu/thinkchem97
Selected response from:

PROSGR
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1επιτροπή Ακαδημαϊκών προτύπων και πολιτικώνConstantinos Faridis
3 +1επιτροπή ακαδημαϊκών κανόνων και πολιτικής
PROSGR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
committee of academic standards and policies
επιτροπή ακαδημαϊκών κανόνων και πολιτικής


Explanation:
Academic Standards and Policies Committee
Agenda for September 27 Meeting
Time: 3:30 p.m.
Place: PS 202
Date: 09/27/04
Agenda:
Approval of minutes of last meeting.
Approval of agenda
Report from meeting with Provost
Discussion regarding how student teacher evaluations should really be
used
and alternatives
Preliminary document regarding grade inflation redress - discussion
purposes
only
Notice of request made to Heintze for valedictorian scholarship data
Other business
Mark G. Rockley, Ph.D.
Professor of Physical Chemistry
Voice: 405 744 5925
Email: rockley@bond.okstate.edu <mailto:rockley@bond.okstate.edu>
Class site: http://solomon.bond.okstate.edu/thinkchem97


PROSGR
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn
3 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
committee of academic standards and policies
επιτροπή Ακαδημαϊκών προτύπων και πολιτικών


Explanation:
Ο ISO είναι η επιτροπή προτύπων που δημοσιεύει πρότυπα για την διεθνή ...... Ακαδημαϊκών Βιβλιοθηκών της Ελλάδας (Μονάδα Ολικής Ποιότητας Ακαδημαϊκών ...
www.ionio.gr/.../11_standards_blana_dimiropoulou_kouzinoglo...

την Διεθνή Επιτροπή Προτύπων Λογιστικής - International Accounting Standards ..... πολιτικών λογιστικής. Προσδιορίζει επίσης, τους τύπους ζητημάτων που ...
dspace.lib.uom.gr/bitstream/2159/13701/1/XefterisMsc2009.pdf

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Spanoudaki-Thurm: "και πολιτικής" σύμφωνα με την προηγούμενη ονομασία.
2 mins
  -> σωστό. ευχαριστω