KudoZ home » English to Greek » Electronics / Elect Eng

force single coil

Greek translation: εξαναγκασμένη λειτουργία πηνίου με μία μόνο σπείρα υπό τάση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:force single coil
Greek translation:εξαναγκασμένη λειτουργία πηνίου με μία μόνο σπείρα υπό τάση
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

10:14 Apr 1, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ilektronomos
English term or phrase: force single coil
Apo pinaka me supported application functions:
Force single coil-sets the status of a discrete output.
Eyxaristo.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
εξαναγκασμένη λειτουργία πηνίου με μία μόνο σπείρα υπό τάση
Explanation:
Εν προκειμένω, νομίζω ότι coil -> πηνίο, περιέλιξη

single coil -> πηνίο με μία μόνο σπείρα υπό τάση (παρεμφερές λήμμα στο IATE)

Το force -> εξαναγκάζω, εξαναγκασμένη λειτουργία (ίσως).

To reset the target, the manual says to force single coil (function 05) by sending data "ON" (FF00) to the same register 1053. (http://modbus.control.com/dev/1026162525/index_html)
Selected response from:

Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Grading comment
Eyxaristo, Xronia polla.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3εξαναγκασμένη λειτουργία πηνίου με μία μόνο σπείρα υπό τάση
Spiros Konstantogiannis
1Ρυθμίστε τα σπιρ'αλ/ροδέλλες/ελατήρια απλής ελίκωσης σε κατάσταση " discrete output"
socratisv


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Ρυθμίστε τα σπιρ'αλ/ροδέλλες/ελατήρια απλής ελίκωσης σε κατάσταση " discrete output"


Explanation:
Ως πρακτικός ηλεκτρολόγος ολα τα παρακάτω είναι απλές προτάσεις..... (confidence level:1)

απο ΙΑΤΕ
A.single coil
1. ροδέλλα ελατήριο / ροδέλλα γκρόβερ
a lock washer formed by a single turn of a helical spring of rectangular section
2. (λάμπα με) Σπειροειδές νήμα: an incandescent lamp with a filament in the form of a single helix
3. (Νήμα με) Απλή ελίκωση: (single-coil filament) filament wound in the form of a helix (ηλεκτρολογία)
Multiple coils: πολλαπλής ελίκωσης

socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
εξαναγκασμένη λειτουργία πηνίου με μία μόνο σπείρα υπό τάση


Explanation:
Εν προκειμένω, νομίζω ότι coil -> πηνίο, περιέλιξη

single coil -> πηνίο με μία μόνο σπείρα υπό τάση (παρεμφερές λήμμα στο IATE)

Το force -> εξαναγκάζω, εξαναγκασμένη λειτουργία (ίσως).

To reset the target, the manual says to force single coil (function 05) by sending data "ON" (FF00) to the same register 1053. (http://modbus.control.com/dev/1026162525/index_html)

Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Eyxaristo, Xronia polla.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup!

agree  Evi Prokopi
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!!