KudoZ home » English to Greek » Finance (general)

Current Appointments Report

Greek translation: Έκθεση/αναφορά τρεχόντων διορισμών.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Current Appointments Report
Greek translation:Έκθεση/αναφορά τρεχόντων διορισμών.
Entered by: Michail Rizos

20:12 Dec 19, 2010
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Current Appointments Report
Current appointments report for Company X Ltd. The report is filed with the Companies House, the registry of corporate information in the UK.
Michail Rizos
Έκθεση/αναφορά τρεχόντων διορισμών.
Explanation:
As per Company House site they provide information on companies' composition (directors, managers, etc.) and background data on such personnel (as per documentation submitted by the companies themselves). Thus I believe in this case appointment means the assignment of a person to a specific position at this point.
Selected response from:

GeoS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Έκθεση/αναφορά τρεχόντων διορισμών.
GeoS
3Έκθεση,(αναφορά), ( απολογισμός), για τα τρέχοντα ραντεβού ( συνεντεύξεις - διερευνήσεις).KrisJohn


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
current appointments report
Έκθεση,(αναφορά), ( απολογισμός), για τα τρέχοντα ραντεβού ( συνεντεύξεις - διερευνήσεις).


Explanation:
Αν πρόκειται για ασφαλιστική , τότε το πρώτο ραντεβού ονομάζεται διερεύνηση αναγκών, κ.λ.π. Αν όχι, ραντεβού ή συνέντευξη είναι εντάξει. Αν είναι ενδοεταιρικό θέμα, ραντεβού , είναι μία ικανοποιητική μετάφραση, κ.λ.π............Καλή δουλειά !
Εδώ θα πήγαινε, αντί για έκθεση ή αναφορά , η λέξη , απολογισμός. Εξαρτάται από την εταιρεία.............

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
current appointments report
Έκθεση/αναφορά τρεχόντων διορισμών.


Explanation:
As per Company House site they provide information on companies' composition (directors, managers, etc.) and background data on such personnel (as per documentation submitted by the companies themselves). Thus I believe in this case appointment means the assignment of a person to a specific position at this point.

GeoS
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KrisJohn: Νομίζω ότι ισχύει , πολύ καλύτερο!
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Kris. Καλησπέρα.

agree  Olga Hatzigeorgiou
19 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Όλγα. Καλησπέρα.

agree  Ioanna Daskalopoulou
20 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ιωάννα. Καλησπέρα.