KudoZ home » English to Greek » Food & Drink

xanthan gum

Greek translation: ξανθανικό κόμμι


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:xanthan gum
Greek translation:ξανθανικό κόμμι
Entered by: Danae Ferri

07:12 Apr 23, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink / χημεια
English term or phrase: xanthan gum
προσθετο τροφίμων
achdalk
ξανθανικό κόμμι
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 λεπτά (2008-04-23 07:15:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=el,en&lang=...
Selected response from:

Danae Ferri
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ξανθανικό κόμμι
Danae Ferri
5 +3κόμμι ξανθάνης
Eleni Makantani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
κόμμι ξανθάνης


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=el&lr=&rlz=1B3GGGL_e...

Eleni Makantani
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
32 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
36 mins

agree  Eri Koutala
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ξανθανικό κόμμι


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 λεπτά (2008-04-23 07:15:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=el,en&lang=...

Danae Ferri
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
32 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Δημήτρη!

agree  Evi Prokopi
36 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Εύη!

agree  Eri Koutala
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Έρη!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ!

agree  Catherine Christaki
11 days
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ, Κατερίνα!

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
185 days