KudoZ home » English to Greek » Food & Drink

icecream

Greek translation: παγωτό


12:26 Jan 29, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink / food
English term or phrase: icecream
prodotto alimentare
Daniele
Greek translation:παγωτό
Explanation:
pagoto

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17παγωτό
Serge L
5"παγωτό"
Asim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
παγωτό


Explanation:
pagoto

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.kypros.org/cgi-bin/lexicon
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina8
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Spiros Doikas
52 mins

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 hr

agree  Dimitra Karamperi
1 hr

agree  Joanne Panteleon: Its most definitely it!
1 hr

agree  Sofia K
1 hr

agree  angelsid
1 hr

agree  Lamprini Kosma
1 hr

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs

agree  xxxIno66
3 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
4 hrs

agree  FREDERICA
7 hrs

agree  Joanna5
9 hrs
  -> Thank you all!

agree  Dionysia
21 hrs

agree  tinasofiav
1 day 7 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 day 11 hrs

agree  yaz
4 days
  -> Thank you all! - bis ;o)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"παγωτό"


Explanation:
si tratta del "gelato"

Asim
Greece