KudoZ home » English to Greek » IT (Information Technology)

One Touch Share

Greek translation: μοίρασμα με ένα μόνο άγγιγμα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One Touch Share
Greek translation:μοίρασμα με ένα μόνο άγγιγμα

20:52 Feb 19, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-22 21:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / internet, mobile applicat
English term or phrase: One Touch Share
terminology for a mobile application
SofiaMolf
μοίρασμα(φωτογραφιών κλπ) με ένα μόνο άγγιγμα
Explanation:
αναφέρεται σε οθόνες αφής
Selected response from:

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1κοινή χρήση/διαμοίραση με ένα άγγιγμα
Paraskevas Stavrakos
4μοίρασμα(φωτογραφιών κλπ) με ένα μόνο άγγιγμα
Maya Fourioti


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one touch share
μοίρασμα(φωτογραφιών κλπ) με ένα μόνο άγγιγμα


Explanation:
αναφέρεται σε οθόνες αφής


    Reference: http://www.athensvoice.gr/article/market/av/xperia%E2%84%A2-...
Maya Fourioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one touch share
κοινή χρήση/διαμοίραση με ένα άγγιγμα


Explanation:
Το share συνήθως αποδίδεται ως κοινή χρήση ή διαμοίραση.
http://www.technospot.net/blogs/one-touch-sharing-to-both-tw...


Paraskevas Stavrakos
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bol.b.: διαμοίραση , έτσι...
1 day9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ