KudoZ home » English to Greek » Journalism

total training output

Greek translation: παρεχόμενα εκπαιδευτικά προγράμματα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total training output
Greek translation:παρεχόμενα εκπαιδευτικά προγράμματα
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

20:50 Oct 28, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: total training output
When the respondents were asked to provide some more details on the nature of the courses they offer, most of them stated that these courses are concerned with the development of basic ICT skills and aim to increase awareness about the potential benefits of ICT-supported LLL. More than a half of the organisations that took part in this survey (53%) clearly stated that more than 60% of their training programmes are ICT-supported courses. In addition, 18% of the respondents argued that 30%-60% of their ***total training output*** are the ICT-supported courses (see Figure 4).
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
παρεχόμενα εκπαιδευτικά προγράμματα
Explanation:
Νομίζω πως εδώ για να γίνει κατανοητό πρέπει να το σπάσεις κάπως έτσι: "...το 30%-60% των παρεχομένων εκπαιδευτικών τους προγραμμάτων..." ή "...των εκπαιδευτικών προγραμμάτων που παρέχουν..."
Selected response from:

xxxd_vachliot
Grading comment
κάπως έτσι, τέλος πάντων... Καλησπέρα, Δημήτρη...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4παρεχόμενα εκπαιδευτικά προγράμματαxxxd_vachliot
3κύκλος σπουδώνgkarapapa


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
κύκλος σπουδών


Explanation:
Νομίζω ότι έτσι γίνεται κατανοητό.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-28 22:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Εννοώ κύκλος εκπαίδευσης.

gkarapapa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
παρεχόμενα εκπαιδευτικά προγράμματα


Explanation:
Νομίζω πως εδώ για να γίνει κατανοητό πρέπει να το σπάσεις κάπως έτσι: "...το 30%-60% των παρεχομένων εκπαιδευτικών τους προγραμμάτων..." ή "...των εκπαιδευτικών προγραμμάτων που παρέχουν..."

xxxd_vachliot
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
κάπως έτσι, τέλος πάντων... Καλησπέρα, Δημήτρη...