KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

time line

Greek translation: χρονικο πλαισιο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time line
Greek translation:χρονικο πλαισιο
Entered by: Pennya

08:59 Jan 16, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / spewcification of licensed products
English term or phrase: time line
(heading): samples, design direction, approvals & proposed product time line.
Pennya
χρονικο πλαισιο
Explanation:
θα ελεγα...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-16 10:58:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

μερκί και καλή συνέχεια!
Selected response from:

mary kyriakopoulou
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και πάλι, παιδιά.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9χρονοδιάγραμμα
Angeliki Papadopoulou
5 +3χρονικο πλαισιο
mary kyriakopoulou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
χρονοδιάγραμμα


Explanation:
possibly?

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Aggeliki

Asker: Thanks again guys


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: why not:)? καλημέρα!
6 mins
  -> Έλα ντε! Αντικαλημέρα και μερσώ σας! :-)

agree  aggelpan
12 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
14 mins
  -> Ευχαριστίες, κυρία μου. :-)

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Μπονζουρ, μα σερί Λιν...
17 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Μίνα!

agree  xxxd_vachliot: Καλημέρα Λίνα!
30 mins
  -> Καλημέρα, Δημήτρη! Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Μερσί, Βικούλι.

agree  Evi Prokopi
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Εύη.

agree  Georgios Salamas
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Γιώργο.

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
χρονικο πλαισιο


Explanation:
θα ελεγα...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-16 10:58:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

μερκί και καλή συνέχεια!

mary kyriakopoulou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και πάλι, παιδιά.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: Κι αυτό σωστό! Καλημέρα.
1 hr

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 hrs