KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

sharing

Greek translation: υιοθέτηση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sharing
Greek translation:υιοθέτηση
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

16:46 Apr 3, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: sharing
The publication by the Commission on 4th February 2008 of a communication creating a forum for discussing justice, which is open to all legal professionals, also demonstrates the desire to continue the on-going work in order to gradually lead to the sharing of common judicial culture.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
υιοθέτηση
Explanation:
Σε αυτή την περίπτωση

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-03 17:04:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δηλ. "στην υιοθέτηση μιας κοινής δικαστικής παράδοσης"
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Ναντιούσκα.... Καλό απόγευμα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4υιοθέτηση
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +2κοινή χρήση
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
κοινή χρήση


Explanation:
Μπορείς να αποφύγεις ακόμη και το «χρήση» και να μιλήσεις για «κοινή κουλτούρα».

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
9 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Εύη.

agree  Danae Ferri
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Δανάη.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
υιοθέτηση


Explanation:
Σε αυτή την περίπτωση

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-04-03 17:04:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Δηλ. "στην υιοθέτηση μιας κοινής δικαστικής παράδοσης"

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Ναντιούσκα.... Καλό απόγευμα.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
8 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Εύη. Καλό βράδυ!

agree  socratisv: love it;)!
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, ΣΠ. Καλημέρα και καλή συνέχεια!

agree  Danae Ferri
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Δανάη. Καλημέρα και καλή συνέχεια!

agree  xxxIria Kofini: ή και "δημιουργία/ανάπτυξη" ίσως
15 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ίρια. Καλημέρα και καλή συνέχεια!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Spiros Doikas, Vasilisso, Vicky Papaprodromou