KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

in faith and testimony whereof...

Greek translation: Εις πίστωση των ανωτέρω,


08:45 Nov 28, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: in faith and testimony whereof...
το λεει συμβολαιογραφοσ για την πιστοποιηση ενος εγγραφου
helen76
Greek translation:Εις πίστωση των ανωτέρω,
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Martine C
Grading comment
ΣΥΜΦΩΝΩ. ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Εις πίστωση των ανωτέρω
Emmanouil Tyrakis
5 +1Εις πίστωση των ανωτέρω,
Martine C


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Εις πίστωση των ανωτέρω


Explanation:
είναι το ίδιο με το In witness whereof

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Athanasaki: Προτιμώ το "Σε πιστοποίηση των ανωτέρω"
16 mins

agree  Vasilisso
47 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs

agree  socratisv
17 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Συμφωνώ με την Κατερίνα
23 hrs

agree  Eri Koutala
1 day6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Εις πίστωση των ανωτέρω,


Explanation:
....

Martine C
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ΣΥΜΦΩΝΩ. ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faye Vasiliadis
2915 days