KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

and at every indivisible percentage

Greek translation: ποσοστό εξ αδιαιρέτου


11:27 Dec 7, 2010
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: and at every indivisible percentage
To purchase with terms of his absolute discretion, a real estate, located....as described by the contract No...at full ownership, possession and control and at every indivisible percentage, from the seller Mr X.
haroula tsoutsia
Greece
Greek translation:ποσοστό εξ αδιαιρέτου
Explanation:
http://www.google.be/search?hl=fr&biw=1280&bih=622&q="ποσοστ...
Selected response from:

Ioanna Orfanoudaki
Belgium
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ποσοστό εξ αδιαιρέτου
Ioanna Orfanoudaki
3...εξ αδιαιρέτου ( ποσόστωσις...)KrisJohn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ποσοστό εξ αδιαιρέτου


Explanation:
http://www.google.be/search?hl=fr&biw=1280&bih=622&q="ποσοστ...

Ioanna Orfanoudaki
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Hatzigeorgiou
3 hrs

agree  GeoS
19 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...εξ αδιαιρέτου ( ποσόστωσις...)


Explanation:
.....Εμφανές ότι πρόκειται για τον τύπο και τρόπο ιδιοκτησίας....Καλή δουλειά...

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Σας ευχαριστώ πολύ!