KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

drawdown

Greek translation: αποσύρουν


10:06 Dec 22, 2010
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ..
English term or phrase: drawdown
The Second Claimant demanded that XXXX Bank drawdown the Bank Guarantee from the YYYY Bank.
Viole T.
Greece
Greek translation:αποσύρουν
Explanation:
withdraw ?
Selected response from:

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1αποσύρουν
Kyriacos Georghiou
3снижение, сокращениеKrisJohn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
αποσύρουν


Explanation:
withdraw ?

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Hatzigeorgiou
7 days

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
снижение, сокращение


Explanation:
..

KrisJohn
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GeoS: Hello kris, your reply appears in Russian...Please correct it. Have a nice day.
2 hrs
  -> I am terribly sorry ! It has happened before ! Really sorry for this, if seen again please do not pay attention ! Happy new year and many nice days to everyone !