International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

earmarked budgetary revenues

Greek translation: Έσοδα του προϋπολογισμού προορισμένα για συγκεκριμένο σκοπό


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earmarked budgetary revenues
Greek translation:Έσοδα του προϋπολογισμού προορισμένα για συγκεκριμένο σκοπό
Entered by: Gabrijela

05:06 Aug 10, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: earmarked budgetary revenues
Part of the Republic's budgetary revenues (earmarked budgetary revenues) is used to finance social organizations
Gabrijela
Έσοδα του προϋπολογισμού προορισμένα για συγκεκριμένο σκοπό
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-10 18:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Αν θέλεις να αποφύγεις Γαβριέλα το μακαρόνι, θα μπορούσες να βάλεις: «έσοδα προϋπολογισμού για τη χρηματοδότηση κοινωνικών οργανισμών».

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-10 18:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Αν θέλεις να αποφύγεις Γαβριέλα το μακαρόνι, θα μπορούσες να βάλεις: «έσοδα προϋπολογισμού για τη χρηματοδότηση κοινωνικών οργανισμών».
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Έσοδα του προϋπολογισμού προορισμένα για συγκεκριμένο σκοπό
Costas Zannis
4έσοδα ειδικού προορισμούAndras Mohay


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Έσοδα του προϋπολογισμού προορισμένα για συγκεκριμένο σκοπό


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-10 18:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Αν θέλεις να αποφύγεις Γαβριέλα το μακαρόνι, θα μπορούσες να βάλεις: «έσοδα προϋπολογισμού για τη χρηματοδότηση κοινωνικών οργανισμών».

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-10 18:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Αν θέλεις να αποφύγεις Γαβριέλα το μακαρόνι, θα μπορούσες να βάλεις: «έσοδα προϋπολογισμού για τη χρηματοδότηση κοινωνικών οργανισμών».

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Karpouzi
55 mins

agree  Daphne b: Ναι, έσοδα του προϋπολογισμού που τίθενται κατά μέρος για συγκεκριμένο σκοπό.
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Δάφνη! :))

agree  Spiros Doikas
2 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs

agree  Elena Petelos
9 hrs

agree  Theodoros Linardos
9 hrs

agree  stellina86
13 hrs

agree  Lamprini Kosma
1 day0 min

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
έσοδα ειδικού προορισμού


Explanation:
Αγαπητές/οί Συνάδελφοι,
Συγγνώμη που ανακινώ θέμα μπαγιάτικο (είμαι καινούργιος στο φόρουμ), αλλά earmarked revenues = «έσοδα ειδικού προορισμού» (και όχι «έσοδα προορισμένα για συγκεκριμένο σκοπό» που είναι μια ad hoc παράφραση και όχι όρος τεχνικός). Φιλικά A. Mohay



    www.europarl.eu.int/meetdocs/ committees/cont/20010503/433584el.doc
    www.europarl.eu.int/comparl/ budg/newmembers/531576el.doc
Andras Mohay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32