KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law/Patents

disclosure

Greek translation: αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίηση, γνωστοποίηση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosure
Greek translation:αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίηση, γνωστοποίηση
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

18:34 Dec 24, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: disclosure
Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you.
Spiros Doikas
αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίηση
Explanation:
αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίηση
Selected response from:

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίησηTheodoros Linardos
5 +6αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίηση, γνωστοποίηση
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4κοινολόγηση
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίηση


Explanation:
αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίηση

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 586
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elzosim
3 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ και χρόνια πολλά.

agree  Betty Revelioti
5 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ και χρόνια πολλά.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
6 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ και χρόνια πολλά.

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
33 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ και χρόνια πολλά.

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
14 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ και χρόνια πολλά.

agree  Natassa Iosifidou: Που έχεις μπλέξει Σπυράκο χριστουγεννιάτικα...;
2 days 16 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ και χρόνια πολλά.

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
2 days 16 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ και χρόνια πολλά.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
κοινολόγηση


Explanation:
άλλη επιλογή

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 172

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
αποκάλυψη, δημοσιοποίηση, γνωστοποίηση


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 39 mins (2003-12-25 09:14:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Με εξαίρεση τα περί του αντιθέτου σαφώς οριζόμενα στην Πολιτική περί Απορρήτου, το παρόν έγγραφο καλύπτει μόνο τη χρήση και τη δημοσιοποίηση πληροφοριών που συλλέγουμε από εσάς.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
14 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas
22 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 day 15 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
2 days 16 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Evdoxia R.
4 days
  -> :-))