KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law/Patents

By entering into

Greek translation: Συνάπτοντας and/or αποδεχόμενοι


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:By entering into
Greek translation:Συνάπτοντας and/or αποδεχόμενοι
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

19:10 Dec 24, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: By entering into
By entering into our User Agreement, you agree that, w
Spiros Doikas
με τη σύναψη
Explanation:
ή αποδεχόμενοι την Συμφωνία Χρήστη, συμφωνείτε ότι....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2003-12-24 19:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enter into an agreement = συνάπτω συμφωνία
Στη συγκεκριμένη περίπτωση δεν υπάρχουν πολλές έννοιες, είναι μια και μοναδική.
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9με τη σύναψη
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5 +2υπογράφοντας τη συμφωνία
Katerina Kallitsi
5 +1με την συμφωνία, ένταξη, αποδοχή, συμμετοχή, κ.ά.
Georgios Paraskevopoulos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by entering into
υπογράφοντας τη συμφωνία


Explanation:
Αν συνάψετε συμφωνία μαζί μας...

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
17 mins
  -> Χρόνια Πολλά

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
13 hrs
  -> Χρόνια Πολλά

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by entering into
με την συμφωνία, ένταξη, αποδοχή, συμμετοχή, κ.ά.


Explanation:
υπάρχουν πολλές έννοιες για το entering αναλογα με την περίπτωση


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-24 19:32:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

όλες οι πριν από μένα απαντήσεις είναι επίσης σωστές

Georgios Paraskevopoulos
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gregoris Kondylis
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Γρηγόρη και ΧΡΟΝΙΑ ΠΟΛΛΑ

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
by entering into
με τη σύναψη


Explanation:
ή αποδεχόμενοι την Συμφωνία Χρήστη, συμφωνείτε ότι....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2003-12-24 19:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enter into an agreement = συνάπτω συμφωνία
Στη συγκεκριμένη περίπτωση δεν υπάρχουν πολλές έννοιες, είναι μια και μοναδική.

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
19 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
13 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  xxxx-Translator
23 hrs
  -> Ho, ho, ho... Merry Xmas!!

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 day 15 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
2 days 16 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Theodoros Linardos
2 days 20 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Evdoxia R.
4 days
  -> :-))