KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law/Patents

licensor

Greek translation: δικαιοπάροχος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensor
Greek translation:δικαιοπάροχος
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

09:38 Dec 25, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: licensor
Under no circumstances will xxxxxxxx.xx or its affiliates, agents or licensors be liable to you or anyone else for any damages other than direct damages, arising out of your use of this website or any product or service linked to from or advertised or promoted on this website, including, without limitation, consequential, special, incidental, indirect, punitive, exemplary,
Spiros Doikas
δικαιοπάροχος
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-25 09:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ο παρέχων άδεια / ο χορηγών άδεια / δότης άδειας εκμετάλλευσης /
αρμόδιος για την παροχή άδειας / εκχωρητής άδειας
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13δικαιοπάροχος
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
5χορηγός άδειαςEvdoxia R.


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
δικαιοπάροχος


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-25 09:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ο παρέχων άδεια / ο χορηγών άδεια / δότης άδειας εκμετάλλευσης /
αρμόδιος για την παροχή άδειας / εκχωρητής άδειας


Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
36 mins
  -> :-))... Καλημέρα!!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Ε, δεν υποφέρεστε πια...ούτε εσύ ούτε ο Σπύρος...πρωί πρωί Χριστουγενιάτικα.
56 mins
  -> ε, όχι και πρωί-πρωί... μεσημέριασε πιά..

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> :-))

agree  Bernadette Delahaye: Τέτοιο κείμενο + τη γαλοπούλα! Να σας στείλουμε κάνα Zantac?
5 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  elzosim
5 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Tina8
7 hrs
  -> Xronia polla, Tina!!

agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
9 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
21 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 day 42 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 day 8 hrs
  -> :-))

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
2 days 1 hr
  -> :-))

agree  Theodoros Linardos
2 days 6 hrs
  -> :-))

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
χορηγός άδειας


Explanation:
/

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 210