KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

preemptive rights

Greek translation: δικαίωμα προτιμήσεως


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preemptive rights
Greek translation:δικαίωμα προτιμήσεως
Entered by: Irene Georgiadis

08:21 Nov 20, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: preemptive rights
"Shareholders shall not be entitled to preemptive rights, directly or indirectly, in respect of any equity, voting, or other shares of the corporation."
Irene Georgiadis
δικαίωμα προτιμήσεως
Explanation:
----
Selected response from:

Martine C
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12δικαίωμα προτιμήσεως
Martine C
3 +2προτιμισιακό δικαίωμαAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
δικαίωμα προτιμήσεως


Explanation:
----

Martine C
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula: Παρότι έδωσα και εγώ απάντηση...
4 mins
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  Ioanna Karamitsa: και δικαίωμα προαγοράς (Χρυσοβιτσιώτης) Καλημέρα!
6 mins
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  Evi Prokopi
8 mins
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
19 mins
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  socratisv
35 mins
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  Ioanna Daskalopoulou: also known as pre-emption rights
40 mins
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  Ivi Rocou
52 mins
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  marina2002
1 hr
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  xxxd_vachliot
3 hrs
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: δικαίωμα προτίμησης ή/και δικαίωμα αγοράς, ανάλογα με το συγκείμενο.
5 hrs
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

agree  Vasilisso
2 days15 hrs
  -> ΕΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΩ

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
προτιμισιακό δικαίωμα


Explanation:
δικαίωμα προτίμησης
δικαίωμα προαίρεσης

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-11-20 08:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine C
26 mins
  -> Merci.

agree  Vasso Kokoti
1636 days