KudoZ home » English to Greek » Marketing

I think, therefore I race

Greek translation: Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι


08:13 Nov 9, 2001
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: I think, therefore I race
As a motto.
Frank zuback
Greek translation:Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι
Explanation:
Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι (pronounced: 'oso zo ago'nizome)
(I sent this answer a while ago, but for some reason I can't see it posted. Here it is again.)
The word "αγωνίζομαι" generally means "to compete", but it's also the word we use for the verb "race".
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι
Maria Karra
4Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι


  

Answers


3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι


Explanation:
Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι. ('oso zo agon'izome)
αγωνίζομαι generally means "to compete", but it's also the word we use in Greek for "race".


    native Greek speaker

Native speaker of:

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι


Explanation:
Όσο ζω αγωνίζομαι (pronounced: 'oso zo ago'nizome)
(I sent this answer a while ago, but for some reason I can't see it posted. Here it is again.)
The word "αγωνίζομαι" generally means "to compete", but it's also the word we use for the verb "race".


    native Greek speaker
Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 559