KudoZ home » English to Greek » Marketing

serenity

Greek translation: γαλήνη


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serenity
Greek translation:γαλήνη
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

17:17 Dec 18, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: serenity
a feeling after a spa treatment
Monica
γαλήνη
Explanation:
serenity = γαλήνη = [sirEniti]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-18 23:01:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

galini
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2γαλήνη
Betty Revelioti
4γαλήνη
Irene Blatza


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
γαλήνη


Explanation:
ουσ. γαλήνη #
(ως τίτλος:) γαληνότητα


Irene Blatza
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
γαλήνη


Explanation:
serenity = γαλήνη = [sirEniti]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-18 23:01:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

galini

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katerina1
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
1 day 13 hrs
  -> thank you