KudoZ home » English to Greek » Marketing

harmony

Greek translation: αρμονία


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harmony
Greek translation:αρμονία
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

17:18 Dec 18, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: harmony
a feeling after a spa treatment
Monica
αρμονία
Explanation:
harmony = αρμονία = armoni'a
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2αρμονία
Betty Revelioti
4χαλάρωση
Giuseppina DILILLO
4αρμονία
Irene Blatza


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
αρμονία


Explanation:
harmony = αρμονία = armoni'a

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katerina1
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
1 day 13 hrs
  -> thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αρμονία


Explanation:
. αρμονικότητα, "αρμονία": in harmony
with.. σε αρμονία με.. §
in perfect harmony με πλήρη αρμονικότητα §
harmony of the Gospels θρησκ. αρμονία των
Ευαγγελίων #
μουσ. 1. αρμονία > 2. (συστηματική) αρμονική


Irene Blatza
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
χαλάρωση


Explanation:
As we are talking about the feeling after a spa treatement, maybe we can say "xalarwsh".


Giuseppina DILILLO
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian