KudoZ home » English to Greek » Marketing / Market Research

upping the marketing spend in itself

Greek translation: η αύξηση των δαπανών του μάρκετινγκ από μόνη της...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upping the marketing spend in itself
Greek translation:η αύξηση των δαπανών του μάρκετινγκ από μόνη της...
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

15:42 Nov 19, 2013
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: upping the marketing spend in itself
But of course upping the marketing spend in itself would not make that much difference if other factors mentioned above were not all in place.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
η αύξηση της δαπάνης του μάρκετινγκ από μόνη της...
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

tania mourtzila
Grading comment
Αυτό είχα ήδη βάλει Τάνια... Ευχαριστώ για την επιβεβαίωση... Καλή σου μέρα..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1η αύξηση της δαπάνης του μάρκετινγκ από μόνη της...
tania mourtzila
4το ν'αυξήσει τη δαπάνη του μάρκρτινγ περαιτέρω
transphy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
η αύξηση της δαπάνης του μάρκετινγκ από μόνη της...


Explanation:
....

tania mourtzila
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Αυτό είχα ήδη βάλει Τάνια... Ευχαριστώ για την επιβεβαίωση... Καλή σου μέρα..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Με μια διόρθωση "... των δαπανών..."
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
το ν'αυξήσει τη δαπάνη του μάρκρτινγ περαιτέρω


Explanation:
......

transphy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8