KudoZ home » English to Greek » Marketing / Market Research

PR effect

Greek translation: Θετικό αποτέλεσμα δημοσίων σχέσεων


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PR effect
Greek translation:Θετικό αποτέλεσμα δημοσίων σχέσεων
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

07:38 Mar 30, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: PR effect
Positive PR effect
σε λίστα πλεονεκτημάτων τραπεζικού προϊόντος
(πλεονεκτήματα για την τράπεζα)

PR=? (public relations? profit?)

TIA
sassa
Θετικό αποτέλεσμα δημοσίων σχέσεων
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-30 07:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Για την ελληνική απόδοση του PR υπάρχουν πολλά Hits .. Το μόνο που θα αλλάξει την έννοια του είναι τα συμφραζόμενα στον πίνακά σου.
Άλλες πιθανές ερμηνείες για το PR:
Payroll
Preliminary Review
Problem Report
Problem Resolution

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-03-30 07:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... BARB 2002 (*opened c/account with a different bank in the ... helped generate huge public interest and positive PR, all of which had a significant effect on the ... www.in4mer.com/downloads/halifax.pdf
...Particular survey to determine the PR effect and impact...rated according to tonality .... www.nfo-bi.com/en/ProductsServices/main_b.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2004-03-30 08:59:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Συμπληρώνω την απόλυτα σωστή άποψη της Νάντιας ότι μπορεί να σημαίνει και την θετική επίδραση διαφήμισης ...
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
PR = public relations
that it is about.

thanx Val :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Θετικό αποτέλεσμα δημοσίων σχέσεων
Valentini Mellas
1purchase requestEvdoxia R.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pr effect
purchase request


Explanation:
μήπως είναι αυτό; δεν είμαι σίγουρη

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pr effect
Θετικό αποτέλεσμα δημοσίων σχέσεων


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-30 07:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Για την ελληνική απόδοση του PR υπάρχουν πολλά Hits .. Το μόνο που θα αλλάξει την έννοια του είναι τα συμφραζόμενα στον πίνακά σου.
Άλλες πιθανές ερμηνείες για το PR:
Payroll
Preliminary Review
Problem Report
Problem Resolution

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-03-30 07:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... BARB 2002 (*opened c/account with a different bank in the ... helped generate huge public interest and positive PR, all of which had a significant effect on the ... www.in4mer.com/downloads/halifax.pdf
...Particular survey to determine the PR effect and impact...rated according to tonality .... www.nfo-bi.com/en/ProductsServices/main_b.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2004-03-30 08:59:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Συμπληρώνω την απόλυτα σωστή άποψη της Νάντιας ότι μπορεί να σημαίνει και την θετική επίδραση διαφήμισης ...

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
PR = public relations
that it is about.

thanx Val :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Ίσως και θετική επίδραση διαφήμισης... του προϊόντος (αν αναφέρεται σε συγκεκριμένο προϊόν)... :-))
1 hr
  -> Σημείωση ελήφθη και προστέθηκε ! :)

agree  Lamprini Kosma: Κι εγώ συμφωνώ. Θεωρώ πολύ πιθανό να είναι "promotion effect" .
1 hr

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 day1 hr