KudoZ home » English to Greek » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

reel-fed multi-lane production

Greek translation: παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτείται από μπομπίνα/καρούλι


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reel-fed multi-lane production
Greek translation:παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτείται από μπομπίνα/καρούλι
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

11:25 Nov 20, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / production type
English term or phrase: reel-fed multi-lane production
For reel-fed multi-lane production, all lanes should be subject to barcode verification.
Where this cannot be performed, and in agreement with the customer, one lane only may be verified.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτείται από μπομπίνα
Explanation:
παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτείται από μπομπίνα
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
eyxaristo na eisai kala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτούνται με καρούλιDimitra G
3 +1παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτείται από μπομπίνα
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτείται από μπομπίνα


Explanation:
παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτείται από μπομπίνα

Spiros Doikas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
eyxaristo na eisai kala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
παραγωγή πολλαπλών γραμμών που τροφοδοτούνται με καρούλι


Explanation:
καρούλι λέγοντας εννοώ την ταινία στην προκειμένη που έχει πάνω της την πρώτη ύλη

Dimitra G
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish