(smoke detector) bracket

Greek translation: βάση (ανιχνευτή καπνού)

English term or phrase:(smoke detector) bracket
Greek translation:βάση (ανιχνευτή καπνού)
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

16:05 May 23, 2018
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: (smoke detector) bracket
The smoke detector bracket can be used for installing the XXX smoke detector and any other smoke detector with a
mounting plate diameter of 128 mm.
Spyros Salimpas
βάση (ανιχνευτή καπνού)
Explanation:
Like a wall mounted TV bracket
Selected response from:

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3βάση (ανιχνευτή καπνού)
Maya Fourioti
4αγκύλη/ υποστήριγμα(προειδοποίησις κινδύνου από καπνό)
transphy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αγκύλη/ υποστήριγμα(προειδοποίησις κινδύνου από καπνό)


Explanation:
bracket translations - EZ Glot
www.ezglot.com/words.php?l=eng&w=bracket - Translate this page
... eckige klammer, runde klammer, klammer; Greek: ομάδα, άγκιστρο, κατηγορία, παρένθεση, αγκύλη, γωνιώδης αγκύλη, υποστήριγμα, κομβοέλασμα, υπέρεισμα ...

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 75

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
βάση (ανιχνευτή καπνού)


Explanation:
Like a wall mounted TV bracket

Maya Fourioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Vam
8 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ,κοπελιά μου

agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
26 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ, Σταμάτη

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Καλημέρα και καλό Σ/Κ!
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ, καλή μου