tilt the panel

Greek translation: ανυψώστε το ταμπλό οργάνων

English term or phrase:tilt the panel
Greek translation:ανυψώστε το ταμπλό οργάνων
Entered by: Spyros Salimpas

19:42 Jun 3, 2018
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: tilt the panel
Το κείμενο αναφέρεται σε περονοφόρο ανυψωτικό όχημα.


Battery access:
Pull the steering column lever and lift the column up.
Pull the battery handle and lift the battery cover up.
First release the battery lock and then release the battery.
Ensure that the lock is well adjusted when securing the battery.
Platform model:
Pull the lever and tilt the panel for battery access.
The right lever is for the platform lift, and the left for forks.
Spyros Salimpas
ανυψώστε το ταμπλό οργάνων
Explanation:
το panel είναι συνήθως ταμπλό οργάνων αν βέβαια έχει επάνω του όργανα. Μπερδεύει λίγο στο προηγούμενο που αναφέρει " lift the battery cover up"
Έτσι το καταλαβαίνω από το κείμενο που παραθέτεις. Εσύ έχεις όλη την εικόνα (ίσως και φωτό)
Selected response from:

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ανυψώστε το κάλυμμα
transphy
4ανυψώστε το ταμπλό οργάνων
STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ανυψώστε το ταμπλό οργάνων


Explanation:
το panel είναι συνήθως ταμπλό οργάνων αν βέβαια έχει επάνω του όργανα. Μπερδεύει λίγο στο προηγούμενο που αναφέρει " lift the battery cover up"
Έτσι το καταλαβαίνω από το κείμενο που παραθέτεις. Εσύ έχεις όλη την εικόνα (ίσως και φωτό)

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 349
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ανυψώστε το κάλυμμα


Explanation:
Pull the lever and tilt the panel for battery access.
Τραβήξτε το μοχλό και ανυψώστε το κάλυμμα για πρόσβαση στη μπαταρία.

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 75