KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical: Health Care

orderline-high cholesterol

Greek translation: οριακά αυξημένη χοληστερίνη


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orderline-high cholesterol
Greek translation:οριακά αυξημένη χοληστερίνη
Entered by: Maria Papadopoulou

17:51 Feb 4, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: orderline-high cholesterol
orderline-high cholesterol is 5.18
to 6.19 mmol/L
Maria Papadopoulou
οριακά αυξημένη χοληστερίνη
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5οριακά υψηλά επίπεδα χοληστερολαιμίας
Panagiotis Andrias
4οριακά αυξημένη χοληστερίνη
Haralabos Papatheodorou


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
οριακά αυξημένη χοληστερίνη


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
οριακά υψηλά επίπεδα χοληστερολαιμίας


Explanation:
Τα λιπίδια στο αίμα μας είναι κυρίως τριών ειδών: τα φωσφολιπίδια, τα τριγλυκερίδια και η ... 150-199, Οριακά υψηλά επίπεδα, 130-159, Οριακά υψηλά επίπεδα ...
www.pili.gr/index.php?module=articles&position=center&Artic... - 52k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 ημέρες (2009-02-12 09:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Το ελαιόλαδο μειώνει την χοληστερολαιμία, έναν σημαντικό παράγοντα ανάπτυξης αρτηριοσκλήρυνσης και στεφανιαίων καρδιακών ασθενειών. ...
www.mednutrition.gr/content/view/1453/245/ - 43k -


    www.mednutrition.gr/content/view/1453/245/ - 43k -
Panagiotis Andrias
Greece
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 27