KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical

horseradish peroxidase

Greek translation: HRP : Yπεροξειδάση της ραπανίδας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horseradish peroxidase
Greek translation:HRP : Yπεροξειδάση της ραπανίδας
Entered by: Yannis Pistofidis

19:24 Jan 28, 2002
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: horseradish peroxidase
An enzyme-linked (horseradish peroxidase) secondary antibody
Roxane Christodolara
HRP : Yπεροξειδάση της ραπανίδας
Explanation:
HRP : Yπεροξειδάση της ραπανίδας
Selected response from:

Yannis Pistofidis
Greece
Grading comment
Euxaristw gia th bohtheia kai s' auton ton oro.
Roxane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ραφανιδική υπεροξειδάσηanthi
5HRP : Yπεροξειδάση της ραπανίδαςYannis Pistofidis
5υπεροξειδάση αγριοραπανιούIsodynamia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
υπεροξειδάση αγριοραπανιού


Explanation:
υπεροξειδάση αγριοραπανιού

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

and

http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/el/lif/dat/1994/el_394D0577.htm...

Regards!

Isodynamia
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 532

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
HRP : Yπεροξειδάση της ραπανίδας


Explanation:
HRP : Yπεροξειδάση της ραπανίδας


    Reference: http://find.in.gr/results.page?data=cache:www.pharmapublicat...
    Reference: http://www.pharmapublications.gr/farkiarticles3.htm
Yannis Pistofidis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Euxaristw gia th bohtheia kai s' auton ton oro.
Roxane

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ραφανιδική υπεροξειδάση


Explanation:
έτσι την έχω δεί σε ελληνικά βιβλία βιολογίας

anthi
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 107