KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical

immunoassay

Greek translation: ανοσολογικός προσδιορισμός

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:immunoassay
Greek translation:ανοσολογικός προσδιορισμός
Entered by: niks

19:36 Jan 17, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: immunoassay
pharmaceutics
niks
ανοσολογικός προσδιορισμός
Explanation:
http://www.mednet.gr/hsi/lexico-A.htm
Selected response from:

Vickie Dimitriadou
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ανοσολογικός προσδιορισμός
Vickie Dimitriadou
5Ανοσολογικός προσδιορισμός, ανοσολογική τεχνική
Katerina Maniati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ανοσολογικός προσδιορισμός


Explanation:
http://www.mednet.gr/hsi/lexico-A.htm

Vickie Dimitriadou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nektaria Notaridou
12 hrs

agree  vasevag: ανοσοπροσδιορισμός
16 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ανοσολογικός προσδιορισμός, ανοσολογική τεχνική


Explanation:
Ποσοτικός προσδιορισμός αντιγονικών ουσιών(π.χ. ορμονών, φαρμάκων, βιταμινών) με ορολογικά μέσα, όπως με ανοσοφθορισμό, ραδιοανοσολογικές μεθόδους κ.λ.π.
Πηγή:Ιατρικό λεξικό Dorland's, Ιατρικές Εκδόσεις Πασχαλίδης.

Katerina Maniati
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 20