polyclonal rabbit anti-T4 antibody

Greek translation: πολυκλωνικό αντίσωμα αντι-Τ4 κουνελιού

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polyclonal rabbit anti-T4 antibody
Greek translation:πολυκλωνικό αντίσωμα αντι-Τ4 κουνελιού
Entered by: Vickie Dimitriadou

19:38 Jan 17, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: polyclonal rabbit anti-T4 antibody
pharmaceutics
niks
πολυκλωνικό αντίσωμα αντι-Τ4 κουνελιού
Explanation:
http://www.mednet.gr/greek/epis/2226006.htm
Selected response from:

Vickie Dimitriadou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2πολυκλωνικό κονίκλειο αντίσωμα αντι-Τ4
Rania Glyki
4 +2πολυκλωνικό αντίσωμα αντι-Τ4 κουνελιού
Vickie Dimitriadou


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
πολυκλωνικό αντίσωμα αντι-Τ4 κουνελιού


Explanation:
http://www.mednet.gr/greek/epis/2226006.htm

Vickie Dimitriadou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 275
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
20 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
24 days

1 day 39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
πολυκλωνικό κονίκλειο αντίσωμα αντι-Τ4


Explanation:
Ι would prefer the more formal translation "κονίκλειο" for rabbit.

Rania Glyki
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evie Kampouroglou
2 days 21 hrs

agree  Estella
22 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search