KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical

abrasive paper

Greek translation: αντιτριβικό / λειαντικό χαρτί


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abrasive paper
Greek translation:αντιτριβικό / λειαντικό χαρτί
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

14:33 May 19, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: abrasive paper
use abrasive paper to clean the epidermis
dchiladaki
αντιτριβικό / λειαντικό χαρτί
Explanation:
αντιτριβικό / λειαντικό χαρτί
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7τραχύ χαρτίMaria Kassomenakis
3 +3αντιτριβικό / λειαντικό χαρτί
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
αντιτριβικό / λειαντικό χαρτί


Explanation:
αντιτριβικό / λειαντικό χαρτί


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estella
4 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos: λειαντικό χαρτί
8 hrs

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
1 day2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
τραχύ χαρτί


Explanation:

θα μπορούσαμε να χρησιμοποιήσουμε και τόν όρο "λειαντικό" όμως "τραχύ" ταιριάζει πιο καλά.

Maria Kassomenakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vickie Dimitriadou: "Τραχύ" στην περίπτωσή μας. Έχεις δίκιο!
13 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ.

agree  xxxx-Translator
57 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
3 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
5 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
7 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
20 hrs

agree  Joanna5
23 hrs