KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical

term baby

Greek translation: τελειόμηνο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:term baby
Greek translation:τελειόμηνο
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

19:10 Dec 2, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: term baby
C. was a term baby born via spontaneous vaginal delivery, with vacuum assistance.
τι εννοεί;Τελειόμηνο;
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
τελειόμηνο
Explanation:
τελειόμηνο νεογνό
Selected response from:

Vickie Dimitriadou
Grading comment
Να είσαι καλά.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12τελειόμηνοVickie Dimitriadou
5τελειόμηνο μωρόTheodoros Linardos


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
τελειόμηνο


Explanation:
τελειόμηνο νεογνό


    Reference: http://www.pedsymposium.med.uoc.gr/challa.htm
Vickie Dimitriadou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 275
Grading comment
Να είσαι καλά.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 mins

agree  Tina8
1 hr

agree  Costas Zannis
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  Ioanna Karamanou
2 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
4 hrs

agree  elzosim
4 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
6 hrs

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
11 hrs

agree  Estella
11 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon: tres bien!
12 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
12 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
τελειόμηνο μωρό


Explanation:
τελειόμηνο μωρό

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 586