KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical

vacuum assistance

Greek translation: με αναρροφητικό εμβρυουλκό


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vacuum assistance
Greek translation:με αναρροφητικό εμβρυουλκό
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

19:11 Dec 2, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: vacuum assistance
C. was a term baby born via spontaneous vaginal delivery, with vacuum assistance.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
με αναρροφητικό εμβρυουλκό
Explanation:
κοινώς: βεντούζα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 21:15:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medlook.net.cy/article.asp?item_id=547
Selected response from:

xxxx-Translator
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16με αναρροφητικό εμβρυουλκόxxxx-Translator
4 +1με υποβοήθηση κενούTheodoros Linardos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
με υποβοήθηση κενού


Explanation:
με υποβοήθηση κενού

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis: Με βεντούζα
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
με αναρροφητικό εμβρυουλκό


Explanation:
κοινώς: βεντούζα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 21:15:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medlook.net.cy/article.asp?item_id=547

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 303
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Ioanna Karamanou
55 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Costas Zannis
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  Spiros Doikas
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Betty Revelioti
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  elzosim
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
9 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
9 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Estella
9 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Evdoxia R.
10 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Tina8
11 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Vassilios Ikonomidis
11 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
11 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Joanne Panteleon
1 day 10 hrs

agree  angelsid
1 day 11 hrs