KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical

Neuron Specific Enose

Greek translation: Eιδική Nευρική Eνολάση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neuron Specific Enose
Greek translation:Eιδική Nευρική Eνολάση
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

17:18 Dec 20, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Neuron Specific Enose
The sections of the ovarian lesion were stained by using antibodies to Neuron Specific Enose and Chromogranin.

Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Eιδική Nευρική Eνολάση
Explanation:
πρέπει να είναι Enolase και όχι Enose
http://www.mednet.gr/hss/96_09_02.htm
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Έχεις δίκιο, το αναφέρει παρακάτω ως Enolase.
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Eιδική Nευρική Eνολάση
Emmanouil Tyrakis
5 +1νευρωνική ειδική ενολάση ή ειδική ενολάση των νευρώνωνVickie Dimitriadou


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neuron specific enose
Eιδική Nευρική Eνολάση


Explanation:
πρέπει να είναι Enolase και όχι Enose
http://www.mednet.gr/hss/96_09_02.htm

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
Έχεις δίκιο, το αναφέρει παρακάτω ως Enolase.
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
10 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
νευρωνική ειδική ενολάση ή ειδική ενολάση των νευρώνων


Explanation:
...στη νευρωνική ειδική ενολάση (NSE)
http://www.mednet.gr/hss/journal/69-4-09.htm

...όπως η ειδική ενολάση των νευρώνων
http://www.esdne.gr/news/hmerides.htm

...NSE (Ειδική Νευρωνική Ενολάση)
http://www.hts.org.gr/pneymon_mag/pdf/vol_16/in_situ.pdf

...Η ειδική του νευρώνος ενολάση
http://www.melanoma.gr/keimeno.html

Vickie Dimitriadou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis: Κάλιο αργά...:-)
1 hr