KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical

lactate doublet

Greek translation: "διπλή κορυφή"


04:50 Sep 19, 2001
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: lactate doublet
The result of recent scans has been a coupling constant of J=6.9 Hz, 1/J = 144 ms for the lactate doublet.
The spectral resolution at B0= 1.5 T is occasionally not sufficient to resolve the lactate doublet, for example.
yannis
Greek translation:"διπλή κορυφή"
Explanation:
Aναφέρεται στο φάσμα NMR (μαγνητικός πυρηνικός συντονισμός) του γαλακτικού ιόντος και λέει οτι η διακριτική ικανότητα δεν αρκεί για το διαχωρισμό της διπλής κορυφής. Αντίστοιχα υπάρχουν οι όροι singlet, triplet , multiplet.
Selected response from:

anthi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3"διπλή κορυφή"anthi
2δίπολος γαλακτικού άλατος
Alekos Psimikakis


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
δίπολος γαλακτικού άλατος


Explanation:
Η παραπάνω απόδοση είναι σύνθεση του "lactate" (γαλακτικό άλας) και "doublet" (δίπολος).

Alekos Psimikakis
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 6

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"διπλή κορυφή"


Explanation:
Aναφέρεται στο φάσμα NMR (μαγνητικός πυρηνικός συντονισμός) του γαλακτικού ιόντος και λέει οτι η διακριτική ικανότητα δεν αρκεί για το διαχωρισμό της διπλής κορυφής. Αντίστοιχα υπάρχουν οι όροι singlet, triplet , multiplet.

anthi
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ndsv: Exactly
6 days

agree  Betty Revelioti
106 days

agree  vasevag
144 days