KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical (general)

advanced Keratin-protein bonding technology

Greek translation: προωθημένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης//ροηγμένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advanced Keratin-protein bonding technology
Greek translation:προωθημένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης//ροηγμένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

16:49 Nov 18, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / hair extensions
English term or phrase: advanced Keratin-protein bonding technology
Each extension comes with advanced Keratin-protein bonding technology

Σκέφτηκα το εξής:
Κάθε πρόσθετη τούφα συνδέεται με μία προηγμένη τεχνολογία κολλήσεων με κερατίνη και πρωτεΐνη
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
προωθημένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης
Explanation:
"Protein" can be left untranslated here, anyway keratin is a protein, the source sentence could be: advanced keratinic protein bonding technology (in not very correct English).
Selected response from:

raptisi
Spain
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλή εβδομάδα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1προωθημένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης
raptisi
4εξελιγμένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης-πρωτεϊνης
flipendo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advanced keratin-protein bonding technology
εξελιγμένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης-πρωτεϊνης


Explanation:
...

flipendo
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advanced keratin-protein bonding technology
προωθημένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης


Explanation:
"Protein" can be left untranslated here, anyway keratin is a protein, the source sentence could be: advanced keratinic protein bonding technology (in not very correct English).

raptisi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλή εβδομάδα.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: μήπως είναι καλύτερο το "προηγμένη τεχνολογία σύνδεσης κερατίνης";
17 hrs
  -> Yes, why not