KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical (general)

interindividual differences

Greek translation: διατομικές διαφορές


07:47 Nov 15, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / -
English term or phrase: interindividual differences
At the last step of each stage of the strategy, interindividual differences are taken into consideration through medical supervision (in the short term) and surveillance (in the long term).
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Greek translation:διατομικές διαφορές
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
Eyxaristo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8διατομικές διαφορές
socratisv
4 +1διαφορές μεταξύ των ατόμωνIvi Rocou
3 +1διαφορές από άτομο σε άτομοAssimina Vavoula
4 -2ενδοατομικές διαφορέςEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
διαφορές από άτομο σε άτομο


Explanation:
...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ σε, ωραία μου κυρία. κΑΛΌ σ/κ.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
διατομικές διαφορές


Explanation:
.....


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&lr=lang_el&as_qdr=all&q=%2...
socratisv
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Eyxaristo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
15 mins
  -> Ta!

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Ναι... Συμφωνώ και επαυξάνω. http://noether.math.uoa.gr/Undergraduate/programma-spoydn/pr... και http://daskalakos.wordpress.com/2008/10/01/school-failure-a
25 mins
  -> Cimér:)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> Ta!

agree  Nick Lingris
3 hrs
  -> Ta!

agree  Anastasia Vam
4 hrs
  -> :---)

agree  Spiros Doikas
5 hrs
  -> :---)

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
1 day2 hrs
  -> :-)))

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
2 days1 hr
  -> Καλώς την! Ευχαριστώ και καλημέρα:-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
ενδοατομικές διαφορές


Explanation:
Τι εννοούμε με τον όρο ενδοατομικές διαφορές;. α) Τις διαφορές μεταξύ των ατόμων. β) Τις διαφορές που αναφέρονται στη σύγκριση μεταξύ χαρακτηριστικών στο ...
www.kollintzas.gr/ΦΑΚΕΛΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ ΕΚΠΑΙΔΕΥΤΙΚΩΝ/

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  socratisv: This is the translation for"intraindividual differences"/ I simply don't agree w/ the proposed translation because interindividual means between persons where as the adjective intra-individual means inside a person; so ενδοατομικos is wrong & not accurate
27 mins
  -> in such a case your ought to be addressed to the author of the link I offered in this context

disagree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: I agree with Socratis.
2 days46 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
διαφορές μεταξύ των ατόμων


Explanation:
διαπροσωπικός = αυτός που σχετίζεται με διαφορετικά πρόσωπα, που αναφέρεται συγχρόνως σε σχέσεις, καταστάσεις κ.λπ. μεταξύ προσώπων, π.χ. διαπροσωπρικές σχέσεις (interpersonal). Λεξικό Μπαμπινιώτη)

Για το άτομο, πρέπει να ειπωθεί περιφραστικά.


Ivi Rocou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Και αυτό μου αρέσει
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thanks! Καλή βδομάδα.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (4): Spiros Doikas, xxxd_vachliot, Anastasia Giagopoulou, Ivi Rocou
Non-PRO (1): Evi Prokopi