responsible medical officer (RMO)

Greek translation: αρμόδιος ιατρικός υπάλληλος

21:06 Nov 23, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: responsible medical officer (RMO)
A doctor appointed for a specific duty.
John
Greek translation:αρμόδιος ιατρικός υπάλληλος
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vasilisso
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2αρμόδιος ιατρικός υπάλληλος
Vasilisso
3Αρμόδιο ιατρικό στέλεχος
Vasilis Tentolouris
1υπεύθυνος ιατρικός σύμβουλος
Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
responsible medical officer (rmo)
υπεύθυνος ιατρικός σύμβουλος


Explanation:
... δεν είμαι σίγουρη...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsible medical officer (rmo)
Αρμόδιο ιατρικό στέλεχος


Explanation:
Επίσης δεν είμαι σίγουρος, δε θα έβαζα το αρμόδιος (αντί για υπεύθυνος) αν δεν έλεγε από κάτω "a doctor appointed for a specific duty". Επίσης πιθανώς να θες να βάλεις υπάλληλος αντί για στέλεχος.

Vasilis Tentolouris
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsible medical officer (rmo)
αρμόδιος ιατρικός υπάλληλος


Explanation:
.

Vasilisso
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  ->  Ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search