KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical: Instruments

poor surgical risks

Greek translation: υψηλού χειρουργικού κινδύνου


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poor surgical risks
Greek translation:υψηλού χειρουργικού κινδύνου
Entered by: Nektaria Notaridou

13:55 Nov 9, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: poor surgical risks
...systems should not be used in patients who are poor surgical risks or patients with multiple illnesses or active general infections...
Nektaria Notaridou
υψηλού χειρουργικού κινδύνου
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enGR2...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1υψηλού χειρουργικού κινδύνου
Nick Lingris
2χαμηλού κινδύνου χειρουργικούς ασθενείςAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
υψηλού χειρουργικού κινδύνου


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_enGR2...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Assimina Vavoula: Σόρρυ... μήπως πρόκειται για "χαμηλού κινδύνου χειρουργικούς ασθενείς";;;;
1 min
  -> http://www.proz.com/kudoz.php/english_to_chinese/medical_gen...

agree  xxxd_vachliot: Αυτό είναι το σωστό. Μεγάλη παγίδα.
18 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
χαμηλού κινδύνου χειρουργικούς ασθενείς


Explanation:
http://www.anaesthesiology.gr/pages/GL08.pdf

Με αφετηρία την απάντηση του Νίκου σκέφτηκα ότι μπορεί να πρόκειται για αυτό...

... δεν μπορεί να χρησιμοποιηθεί σε χαμηλού κινδύνου χειρουργικούς ασθενείς...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-11-09 14:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pneumon.org/index.php?section=673&newspage640640=1&ne...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek