KudoZ home » English to Greek » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

population sequencing

Greek translation: αλληλούχηση σε επίπεδο πληθυσμού


16:30 Aug 25, 2014
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: population sequencing
by population sequencing at baseline compared to tyhe appropriate prototypic reference sequence
SGOUZA
Greek translation:αλληλούχηση σε επίπεδο πληθυσμού
Explanation:
Ο όρος «αλληλούχηση» για το sequencing έχει καθιερωθεί πια. Στην απόδοση του population υπάρχει μια σχετική ελευθερία.
Selected response from:

D. Harvatis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4αλληλούχηση σε επίπεδο πληθυσμού
D. Harvatis
4πληθυσμιακός προσδιορισμός αλληλουχίας
Anastasia Vronteli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
πληθυσμιακός προσδιορισμός αλληλουχίας


Explanation:
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/el_EL/document_library/EPAR_-_...

Anastasia Vronteli
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αλληλούχηση σε επίπεδο πληθυσμού


Explanation:
Ο όρος «αλληλούχηση» για το sequencing έχει καθιερωθεί πια. Στην απόδοση του population υπάρχει μια σχετική ελευθερία.

D. Harvatis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 120