KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Hi my friends. How are you?

Greek translation: Geia sas filoi mou. Pws eiste?


04:14 Nov 15, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
/ greetings,common
English term or phrase: Hi my friends. How are you?
At the begining of a letter.

Please, would it be able to use characters in Time New Roman font? There are also alpha-beta-gamma...
If not, please tell me which kind of font I should use.
SINET Jean-Marie
Greek translation:Geia sas filoi mou. Pws eiste?
Explanation:
Or: Geias sas filoi mou. Ti kanete?
To view the answer given by Katerina in Greek fonts, if you are using Internet Explorer go to the menu bar and select View->Encoding->Greek(Windows).
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Geia sas filoi mou. Pws eiste?
Maria Karra
4Γεια σας φίλοι μου. Πως είστε;katerina1


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Γεια σας φίλοι μου. Πως είστε;


Explanation:
I hope I helped.

katerina1
Native speaker of: Native in CreekCreek

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geia sas filoi mou. Pws eiste?


Explanation:
Or: Geias sas filoi mou. Ti kanete?
To view the answer given by Katerina in Greek fonts, if you are using Internet Explorer go to the menu bar and select View->Encoding->Greek(Windows).


Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 559