KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

They are coming to show the boys the gold

Greek translation: Έρχονται να δείξουν στα παιδιά το χρυσάφι


19:10 Nov 29, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: They are coming to show the boys the gold
They are coming to show the boys the gold
Melliza
Greek translation:Έρχονται να δείξουν στα παιδιά το χρυσάφι
Explanation:
HTH,

Alex Seidanis
Selected response from:

Alex Seidanis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Έρχονται να δείξουν στα παιδιά το χρυσάφι
Alex Seidanis
4'Ερχονται για να δείξουν στα αγόρια το χρυσόParaskevi Brunson


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Έρχονται να δείξουν στα παιδιά το χρυσάφι


Explanation:
HTH,

Alex Seidanis

Alex Seidanis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rania Papadopoulou
3 hrs

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
7 hrs

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'Ερχονται για να δείξουν στα αγόρια το χρυσό


Explanation:
They are coming to show the boys the gold

gold is translated here as an adjective, i.e gold medal


    Native Greek
Paraskevi Brunson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8