KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

I love you

Greek translation: Σ΄αγαπώ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you
Greek translation:Σ΄αγαπώ
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

08:32 Dec 3, 2001
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you
I love you
Ramesh
Σ΄αγαπώ
Explanation:
Σ΄αγαπώ (S'agapo)
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Σ΄αγαπώ
Maria Karra
5Σε αγαπώ
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Σ΄αγαπώ


Explanation:
Σ΄αγαπώ (S'agapo)



    Avte pali... ax autn n agapn...
Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 559
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos: All you need is love!(Beatles)
37 mins
  -> love is all you need... love is all you need...

agree  Olga.K: :)
1 hr

agree  katerina1
2 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
129 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Σε αγαπώ


Explanation:
I love you = Σε αγαπώ / Σ'αγαπώ = Se agapo / S'agapo

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459