KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

close-ups

Greek translation: κοντινά (πλάνα)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:close-ups
Greek translation:κοντινά (πλάνα)
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

13:26 Dec 10, 2001
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: close-ups
photo
@c@
κοντινά (πλάνα)
Explanation:
close-ups = κοντινά = kondina

(για θεάματα) πρώτο πλάνοκάδρο
Τηλεοπτικό "μπούστο"

Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3κοντινά (πλάνα)
Betty Revelioti
4πρώτο πλάνο
Irene Blatza


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
πρώτο πλάνο


Explanation:
πρώτο πλάνο

Irene Blatza
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
κοντινά (πλάνα)


Explanation:
close-ups = κοντινά = kondina

(για θεάματα) πρώτο πλάνοκάδρο
Τηλεοπτικό "μπούστο"




    Native greek speaker
Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  K. Kanistra M. Kremastioti
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Paraskevi Brunson
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  katerina1
2 days 2 hrs
  -> thank you