KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

I miss you

Greek translation: Μου λείπεις


20:51 Mar 12, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I miss you
sincere
Helen
Greek translation:Μου λείπεις
Explanation:
Μου λείπεις (moo 'leepees).
This is just one of many ways of saying it.
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Μου λείπεις
Maria Karra
4Σε επιθύμησα ή μου λείπειςxenia109


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Μου λείπεις


Explanation:
Μου λείπεις (moo 'leepees).
This is just one of many ways of saying it.

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 559
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
34 mins

agree  Margaret Lagoyianni
45 mins

agree  katerina kranou
2 hrs

agree  Kyriaki.A
9 hrs

agree  Joanna5
10 hrs

agree  Alexandra Fakalou
12 hrs

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
15 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
18 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Σε επιθύμησα ή μου λείπεις


Explanation:
2 phrases meaning the same thing!it's up tu you to choose the best one

xenia109
Greece
PRO pts in pair: 2