KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

go

Greek translation: Πήγαινε


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:go
Greek translation:Πήγαινε
Entered by: Margaret Lagoyianni

03:36 Mar 16, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
/ english
English term or phrase: go
lolololol
m. l.
Πήγαινε
Explanation:
literally - 'go away'
Selected response from:

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Πήγαινε
Margaret Lagoyianni
4 +1Φύγε!
Spyros Chryssikopoulos


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Πήγαινε


Explanation:
literally - 'go away'

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Karra
2 days5 hrs

agree  Joanna5
3 days22 mins

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Φύγε!


Explanation:
F'ige! That is go away.


Spyros Chryssikopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kyriaki.A
23 hrs