KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Disability Support Pension

Greek translation: Αναπηρική Σύνταξη


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disability Support Pension
Greek translation:Αναπηρική Σύνταξη
Entered by: Dimitra Karamperi

10:40 Jul 1, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Disability Support Pension
you have been granted an Australian Disability Support Pension...
Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
αναπηρική σύνταξη
Explanation:
αναπηρική σύνταξη
Selected response from:

Nicholas Konidis
Grading comment
Se eyxaristw poly gia tin amesi apantisi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6αναπηρική σύνταξη
Nicholas Konidis
5 +2σύνταξη ή επίδομα αναπηρίας
Natassa Iosifidou


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
αναπηρική σύνταξη


Explanation:
αναπηρική σύνταξη

Nicholas Konidis
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Se eyxaristw poly gia tin amesi apantisi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mpanda
9 mins

agree  Dionysia
24 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
26 mins

agree  Spiros Doikas
41 mins

agree  xxxIno66
44 mins

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
σύνταξη ή επίδομα αναπηρίας


Explanation:
ή ΑΝΑΠΗΡΙΚΗ ΣΥΝΤΑΞΗ.


    Reference: http://www.greekvillage.com/greekpress/Feb14,97/endiaferonta...
Natassa Iosifidou
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
40 mins

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs