KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

orange juice

Greek translation: χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orange juice
Greek translation:χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

21:25 Dec 1, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: orange juice
list of drinks
anonymous
χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +6χυμός πορτοκάλι
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
χυμός πορτοκαλιού/πορτοκαλάδα


Explanation:
-

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3296

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodoros Linardos
23 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ioanna Karamanou
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Joanne Panteleon
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Evdoxia R.
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ilias PETALAS
2 days 23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
χυμός πορτοκάλι


Explanation:
χυμός πορτοκάλι
χυμός πορτοκαλιού
φυσικός χυμός πορτοκάλι

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis
4 mins

agree  Theodoros Linardos
23 mins

agree  Ioanna Karamanou
5 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
8 hrs

agree  Joanne Panteleon
9 hrs

agree  Eftychia Stamatopoulou
10 hrs