KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

interior design

Greek translation: εσωτερική διακόσμηση, διακόσμηση εσωτερικών χώρων


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interior design
Greek translation:εσωτερική διακόσμηση, διακόσμηση εσωτερικών χώρων
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

09:44 Dec 9, 2003
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: interior design
Στην ελληνική,πώς θα ήταν ο πιο επίσημος τρόπος απόδοσής του;Εσωτερικός σχεδιασμός (π.χ. Εισαγωγή στον Εσωτερικό Σχεδιασμό) ή Εσωτερικό Ντιζάιν;
Νομίζω ότι το Σχεδιασμός ακούγεται καλύτερα. Αναμένω γνώμες.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
εσωτερική διακόσμηση, διακόσμηση εσωτερικών χώρων
Explanation:
θα έλεγα εγώ, αν και το ντιζάιν λέγεται τελευταία.
Selected response from:

Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12εσωτερική διακόσμηση, διακόσμηση εσωτερικών χώρων
Irene (Renata) Liapis
5 +2εσωτερική διακόσμησηEvdoxia R.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
εσωτερική διακόσμηση


Explanation:
...

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  Theodoros Linardos
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
εσωτερική διακόσμηση, διακόσμηση εσωτερικών χώρων


Explanation:
θα έλεγα εγώ, αν και το ντιζάιν λέγεται τελευταία.

Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
2 mins

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
5 mins

agree  Joanne Panteleon
29 mins

agree  Sophia Fourlari
36 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
44 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  marina2002
2 hrs

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
2 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
7 hrs

agree  Theodoros Linardos
7 hrs

agree  Maria Nicholas
16 hrs

agree  Ilias PETALAS
2 days 5 hrs