KudoZ home » English to Greek » Other

Bach B Minor Mass

Greek translation: Λειτουργία σε Σι Ελάσσονα του Μπαχ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bach B Minor Mass
Greek translation:Λειτουργία σε Σι Ελάσσονα του Μπαχ
Entered by: Valentini Mellas

12:44 Dec 23, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Bach B Minor Mass
music
Dionysia
Greece
Λειτουργία σε Σι Ελάσσονα του Μπαχ
Explanation:
http://www.in.gr/musiccd/mcdbio.asp?bgr=0000058

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-23 13:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.in.gr/homevideo/mcddsk.asp?mcdi=0005393
Selected response from:

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Grading comment
Καλημέρα. Ευχαριστώ πολύ και τις δυο. Καλές γιορτές σε όλους.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Λειτουργία σε Σι Ελάσσονα του Μπαχ
Valentini Mellas
5 +2Λειτουργία σε Σι Ελάσσονα του ΜπαχVickie Dimitriadou


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bach b minor mass
Λειτουργία σε Σι Ελάσσονα του Μπαχ


Explanation:
http://www.in.gr/musiccd/mcdbio.asp?bgr=0000058

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2003-12-23 13:01:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.in.gr/homevideo/mcddsk.asp?mcdi=0005393


    Reference: http://www.in.gr/musiccd/mcdbio.asp?bgr=0000058
Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 1211
Grading comment
Καλημέρα. Ευχαριστώ πολύ και τις δυο. Καλές γιορτές σε όλους.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vickie Dimitriadou: Ε, και μια φορά συμφωνήσαμε!!! :)
5 mins
  -> Les na gremistike kanas fournos? ... :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 mins
  -> Efxaristo :P

agree  Spiros Doikas
12 mins
  -> Efxaristo

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
2 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Λειτουργία σε Σι Ελάσσονα του Μπαχ


Explanation:
Απ' ό,τι θυμάμαι από τα νεανικά μου χρόνια! :)

Βοήθειά μας! :)))

Και ΚΑΛΕΣ ΓΙΟΡΤΕΣ!!!

Vickie Dimitriadou
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 275

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Χρόνια Πολλά και Καλές Γιορτές!
7 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: ΧΡΟΝΙΑ ΠΟΛΛΑ ΚΑΙ ΚΑΛΑ!!
4 days
  -> Ευχαριστώ, επίσης!