home grown products

Greek translation: σπιτικά προϊόντα / φυσικά προϊόντα δικής μας παραγωγής (από το περιβόλι μας)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home grown products
Greek translation:σπιτικά προϊόντα / φυσικά προϊόντα δικής μας παραγωγής (από το περιβόλι μας)
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

11:14 Jan 9, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: home grown products
Spend a day at the centre farm interacting with the animals, visit the farm shop and buy some home grown products and gifts to take home or take a meze in the Taverna.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
σπιτικά προϊόντα
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-01-09 11:25:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή επίσης \"φυσικά προϊόντα δικής μας παραγωγής\"

Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7σπιτικά προϊόντα
Vicky Papaprodromou
5 +2προϊόντα από το περιβόλι μας
Theodoros Linardos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
προϊόντα από το περιβόλι μας


Explanation:
προϊόντα από το περιβόλι μας

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Καλημέρα, Θόδωρε! Μου αρέσει πολύ ως διατύπωση, αλλά δεν είναι απαραίτητο να πρόκειται μόνο για φρούτα και λαχανικά!
13 mins

agree  Costas Zannis
1 hr

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
σπιτικά προϊόντα


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-01-09 11:25:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή επίσης \"φυσικά προϊόντα δικής μας παραγωγής\"

Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!


Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 3308
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis: Ναι, όπως η Τσικουδιάαααααααααααααααααα
1 min
  -> Νάτην πάλι η τσικουδιά, έτσι Μανώλη? Ή κι η Κουμανταρία, σωστά;

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Ακριβώς το δεύτερο που αναφέρεις... γιατί πρόκειται για επιχείρηση!!
14 mins
  -> Ότι πεις...σου χαλάω εγώ χατίρι;

agree  Betty Revelioti
22 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evdoxia R.
31 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ευδοξία!

agree  Gregoris Kondylis
50 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Valentini Mellas
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search